Privacy statement

Contact us

Call us on: +30 210 696 2130 Financial Services Compensation Scheme

Request a callback

Every customer enquiry is important to us. By providing details about your business interests we can direct your enquiry to our most relevant team member.

Please don’t enter confidential information such as your bank account details here.
All fields are mandatory unless otherwise indicated as optional.

  1. 01 Current Step 01
  2. 02 Step 02

Reason for contacting us

Enter a topic
Enter a topic

Contact details

Please enter your name
Please enter your telephone number

When may we call you?

Preferred time of day

We will call you within the next 3 business days

Back

Request a call-back - Your business interests (optional)

Every customer enquiry is important to us. By providing details about your business interests we can direct your enquiry to our most relevant team member.

Please don’t enter confidential information such as your bank account details here.
All fields are mandatory unless otherwise indicated as optional.

  1. 01 Completed Step 01
  2. 02 Current Step 02

Business size (optional)

Your business turnover

Your industry sector (optional)

Your market interest (optional)

Which international markets interest you?

Add your business interests

Please don’t enter confidential information such as your bank account details here.
All fields are mandatory unless otherwise indicated as optional.

Business size

Your business turnover

Your industry sector

Your market interest

Which international markets interest you?

Request a callback

  • Sorry

We’ve encountered a problem

We couldn’t send your message. Please try again, return later or call us on

+30 210 696 2130

Request a callback

  • Thank you

We’ll be in touch

A Relationship Manager from HSBC Greece will give you a call within three business days.

Your interests

  • Business name:
  • Turnover:
  • Sector:
  • Location:
  • International markets:

Add your business interests

We won’t sell your data or misuse it. Read how we handle your details in our cookie policy.

This document sets out the Privacy Statement terms of www.business.hsbc.gr (the ’Site’). This Site is operated by HSBC Bank plc, which is owned by HSBC Holdings plc. By accessing this Site, you agree to be bound by these terms and the Terms of Use of the Site.  Before using this Site, you should read these terms and the Terms of Use of the Site carefully, as well as our Cookie Policy (‘Cookie Policy’).

This privacy statement sets out our current policies and demonstrates our commitment to your financial privacy. We may change the content or services found on our Site at any time without notice, and consequently our privacy statement and the Terms of Use may change at any time in the future. You should also read our Cookie Policy to find out more about how HSBC and our trusted partners use cookies, which is relevant to your online security: we use cookies to make our website more secure and easier to use.

HSBC Bank plc provides financial products and services through its affiliated companies and branches located worldwide. Privacy and personal data protection principles vary from one country to another. When you access or link to any other website, please read the privacy and data protection statements or agreements issued by such other website to determine the policies that apply to information or data maintained by that website.

HSBC's business has been built on trust between us and our customers. To preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us:

  1. HSBC will only collect information that it believes to be relevant and required to understand the customer’s financial needs and to conduct HSBC’s business.
  2. HSBC will use customer information to provide customers with better customer services and products.
  3. HSBC may pass customer information to other HSBC Group companies or agents, as permitted by law.
  4. HSBC will not disclose customer information to any external organisation unless HSBC have customer consent or are required by law or have previously informed the customer.
  5. HSBC may be required, from time to time, to disclose customer information to Governmental or judicial bodies or agencies or HSBC’s regulators but HSBC will only do so under proper authority.
  6. HSBC aim to keep customer information up-to-date.
  7. HSBC maintain strict security systems designed to prevent unauthorised access to customer information by anyone, including HSBC staff.
  8. All HSBC group companies, or HSBC staff and all third parties with permitted access to customer information are specifically required to observe HSBC’s confidentiality obligations.
  9. In respect with the details and personal information provided and entered by the data subject on the screen of the Bank's public website under the menu 'Request a callback/E-mail Us', these are kept and used only for the purpose of data process which is the call/e-mail the data subject requests for, whilst these details and personal information will not be retained after the completion of the purpose of their process.

By maintaining our commitment to these principles, we will ensure that we respect the inherent trust that you place in HSBC.

Webtrends

In order to develop our website in line with customer needs HSBC is working with Webtrends to track usage on our website. Webtrends provide HSBC with statistics to show us which pages on our website are visited most frequently and how long visitors spend on our website. We use this information to help us plan how we should improve the website. Webtrends uses a cookie to track the number of unique users of the site. It basically tells us whether we have a small number of regular visitors to the website or a large number of infrequent visitors. None of the information can be traced to an individual - we do not know who you are as a unique user, merely that there are a certain number of people using the website. The cookie only relates to what goes on in the HSBC website and the information cannot be used for marketing on an individual basis.

Data Protection

The Customer acknowledges that the Bank maintains and processes personal data subject to the provision of Law 2472/1997 as applicable concerning "protection of the individual with regard to the processing of personal data". The Customer has the rights provided for in above law and, inter alia, the right to know whether the personal data that relate to him are being or have been processed (right to access pursuant to article 12 of Law 2472/1997, as in force) and to raise any objections to the processing of the data that relate to him (right to object pursuant to article 13 of the aforementioned law, for specific purposes.

Whereas the above policy is subject to change, all interested parties must be regularly informed of its content in combination with the Terms of use and the Cookies policy before they use this site, whose use is tantamount to the acceptance and agreement of the specific terms.

You are leaving the HSBC Commercial Banking website.

Please be aware that the external site policies will differ from our website terms and conditions and privacy policy. The next site will open in a new browser window or tab.

You are leaving the HSBC CMB website.

Please be aware that the external site policies will differ from our website terms and conditions and privacy policy. The next site will open in a new browser window or tab.